CHENNAI MAIL - 12624 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 922 Km

Train number 12624 is named as CHENNAI MAIL and travels 922km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 15:00 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 15:00 0 1
VARKALA - VAK 15:35 15:36 41 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 16:00 16:03 65 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 16:36 16:38 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 16:47 16:48 114 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 16:59 17:01 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 17:10 17:11 135 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 17:20 17:21 143 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 17:47 17:50 161 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 18:44 18:45 211 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 19:15 19:20 223 1
ALUVA - AWY 19:43 19:45 240 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 19:54 19:55 249 1
THRISUR - TCR 20:40 20:43 295 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 22:17 22:20 372 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 23:37 23:40 426 1
ERODE JN - ED 01:17 01:20 527 2
SALEM JN - SA 02:12 02:15 589 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 04:58 05:00 793 2
AVADI - AVD 06:28 06:30 901 2
PERAMBUR - PER 06:48 06:50 917 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 07:45 Dstn 922 2

FAQS

CHENNAI MAIL - 12624 covers 922 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI MAIL - 12624 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI MAIL - 12624 arrives at destination at 07:45.
CHENNAI MAIL - 12624 departs from source at 15:00.