CHENNAI MAIL - 12602 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MANGALORE (MAQ)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 889 Km

Train number 12602 is named as CHENNAI MAIL and travels 889km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 13:30 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 13:30 0 1
MANJESHWAR - MJS 13:49 13:50 17 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 14:13 14:15 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 14:33 14:35 69 1
CHARVATTUR - CHV 14:49 14:50 84 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 15:03 15:05 98 1
PAYANGADI - PAZ 15:14 15:15 110 1
KANNUR - CAN 15:37 15:40 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 15:58 16:00 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 16:09 16:10 162 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 16:23 16:25 175 1
QUILANDI - QLD 16:44 16:45 197 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 17:07 17:10 221 1
FEROK - FK 17:24 17:25 231 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 17:44 17:45 246 1
TANUR - TA 17:54 17:55 254 1
TIRUR - TIR 18:08 18:10 262 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 18:28 18:30 277 1
PATTAMBI - PTB 18:48 18:50 296 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 19:05 19:15 307 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 19:34 19:35 320 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 20:17 20:20 351 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 21:38 21:40 400 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 22:28 22:30 443 1
ERODE JN - ED 23:20 23:25 493 1
SALEM JN - SA 00:17 00:20 556 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:03 02:05 676 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 03:13 03:15 760 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 04:03 04:05 820 2
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 04:28 04:30 847 2
PERAMBUR - PER 04:58 05:00 883 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 05:35 Dstn 889 2

FAQS

CHENNAI MAIL - 12602 covers 889 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI MAIL - 12602 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI MAIL - 12602 arrives at destination at 05:35.
CHENNAI MAIL - 12602 departs from source at 13:30.