CHENNAI MAIL [12602] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHENNAI MAIL [12602] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI MAIL12602MAQMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 1 Src 13:25 0
MANJESHWAR [MJS] 1 13:47 13:48 16
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 1 14:08 14:10 45
KANHANGAD [KZE] 1 14:28 14:30 68
CHARVATTUR [CHV] 1 14:44 14:45 83
PAYYANUR [PAY] 1 14:53 14:55 97
PAYANGADI [PAZ] 1 15:03 15:05 109
KANNUR [CAN] 1 15:35 15:40 131
THALASSERY [TLY] 1 15:58 16:00 152
MAHE [MAHE] 1 16:08 16:10 161
VADAKARA [BDJ] 1 16:23 16:25 174
QUILANDI [QLD] 1 16:43 16:45 196
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 1 17:15 17:20 220
FEROK [FK] 1 17:34 17:35 230
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 1 17:53 17:55 245
TANUR [TA] 1 18:03 18:05 253
TIRUR [TIR] 1 18:13 18:15 261
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 1 18:28 18:30 276
PATTAMBI [PTB] 1 18:44 18:45 295
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 19:15 19:25 306
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 19:43 19:45 314
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 20:20 20:25 346
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 1 21:33 21:35 394
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 22:28 22:30 437
ERODE JN [ED] 1 23:20 23:25 488
SALEM JN [SA] 2 00:22 00:25 550
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 02:03 02:05 670
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 03:13 03:15 754
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 2 03:33 03:35 779
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 04:03 04:05 815
TIRUVALLUR [TRL] 2 04:28 04:30 842
PERAMBUR [PER] 2 04:58 05:00 884
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 05:40 Dest 890
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.