CHENNAI EXPRESS [22640] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHENNAI EXPRESS [22640] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI EXPRESS22640ALLPMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 1 Src 16:05 0
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 1 16:23 16:24 23
TURAVUR [TUVR] 1 16:34 16:35 33
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 17:10 17:15 56
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 17:23 17:25 59
ALUVA [AWY] 1 17:42 17:44 76
ANGAMALI [AFK] 1 17:53 17:54 85
DIVINE NAGAR [DINR] 1 17:59 18:00 98
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 1 18:09 18:10 100
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 1 18:16 18:17 106
THRISUR [TCR] 1 18:40 18:43 130
PUNKUNNAM [PNQ] 1 18:45 18:46 132
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 1 18:59 19:00 147
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 20:08 20:10 172
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 20:40 20:45 203
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 1 21:59 22:00 252
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 22:12 22:15 258
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 22:58 23:00 308
ERODE JN [ED] 1 23:45 23:50 358
SALEM JN [SA] 2 00:47 00:50 421
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 02:23 02:25 541
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 03:33 03:35 624
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 04:23 04:25 685
AVADI [AVD] 2 04:58 05:00 739
PERAMBUR [PER] 2 05:13 05:15 754
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 05:50 Dest 760
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.