CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 759 Km

Train number 22640 is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and travels 759km distance

Train departs from station ALAPPUZHA at 16:05 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP Src 16:05 0 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 16:24 16:25 24 1
TURAVUR - TUVR 16:34 16:35 34 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 17:15 17:20 57 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 17:28 17:30 60 1
ALUVA - AWY 17:48 17:50 77 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 17:59 18:00 86 1
DIVINE NAGAR HALT F - DINR 18:09 18:10 99 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 18:14 18:15 101 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 18:24 18:25 107 1
THRISUR - TCR 19:02 19:05 131 1
PUNKUNNAM - PNQ 19:07 19:08 133 1
Advertisement
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 19:19 19:20 148 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 20:09 20:10 177 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 20:37 20:40 208 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 21:59 22:00 257 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 22:12 22:15 263 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 22:58 23:00 313 1
ERODE JN - ED 23:45 23:50 363 1
SALEM JN - SA 00:42 00:45 426 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:23 02:25 546 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 03:33 03:35 630 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 04:23 04:25 690 2
AVADI - AVD 04:58 05:00 738 2
PERAMBUR - PER 05:13 05:15 753 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 05:50 Dstn 759 2

FAQS

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640 covers 759 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640 arrives at destination at 05:50.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640 departs from source at 16:05.
Advertisement