CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DADAR (DR)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 1281 Km

Train number 12163 is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and travels 1281km distance

Train departs from station DADAR at 20:30 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DADAR - DR Src 20:30 0 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 21:07 21:10 45 1
LONAVALA - LNL 22:37 22:40 119 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 00:05 00:10 183 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 04:00 04:05 447 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 06:07 06:10 560 2
SHAHABAD - SDB 06:34 06:35 586 2
WADI - WADI 07:05 07:10 596 2
YADGIR - YG 07:39 07:40 635 2
SAIDAPUR - SADP 07:54 07:55 658 2
RAICHUR - RC 08:48 08:50 704 2
Advertisement
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 09:14 09:15 732 2
09:49 09:50 773 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 11:00 11:10 825 2
GOOTY - GY 11:34 11:35 853 2
TADIPATRI - TU 12:14 12:15 901 2
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 13:18 13:20 970 2
CUDDAPAH - HX 13:58 14:00 1009 2
RAZAMPETA - RJP 14:59 15:00 1060 2
KODURU - KOU 15:28 15:30 1094 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 16:35 16:40 1134 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 17:48 17:50 1207 2
PERAMBUR - PER 18:38 18:40 1270 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:45 Dstn 1281 2

FAQS

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 covers 1281 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 arrives at destination at 19:45.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 departs from source at 20:30.
Advertisement