CHENNAI EXPRESS [12163] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHENNAI EXPRESS [12163] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI EXPRESS12163DRMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DADAR [DR] 1 Src 20:30 0
KALYAN JN [KYN] 1 21:07 21:10 44
LONAVALA [LNL] 1 22:37 22:40 118
PUNE JN [PUNE] 2 00:05 00:10 182
SOLAPUR JN [SUR] 2 03:55 04:05 445
GULBARGA [GR] 2 06:07 06:10 558
SHAHABAD [SDB] 2 06:34 06:35 584
WADI [WADI] 2 07:05 07:10 595
YADGIR [YG] 2 07:28 07:30 634
SAIDAPUR [SADP] 2 07:49 07:50 657
RAICHUR [RC] 2 08:33 08:35 702
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM] 2 09:03 09:05 730
ADONI [AD] 2 09:48 09:50 771
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] 2 11:00 11:10 823
GOOTY [GY] 2 11:33 11:35 852
TADIPATRI [TU] 2 12:13 12:15 900
YERRAGUNTLA [YA] 2 13:13 13:15 969
CUDDAPAH [HX] 2 13:58 14:00 1008
RAZAMPETA [RJP] 2 14:58 15:00 1059
KODURU [KOU] 2 15:28 15:30 1092
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 16:40 16:50 1133
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 17:53 17:55 1201
PERAMBUR [PER] 2 18:43 18:45 1271
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 19:45 Dest 1282
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.