CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 1268 Km

Train number 12163 is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and travels 1268km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 18:45 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Src 18:45 0 1
THANE - TNA 19:05 19:08 18 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 19:25 19:28 38 1
LONAVALA - LNL 21:00 21:02 112 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 22:05 22:10 176 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 02:10 02:15 440 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 03:42 03:45 553 2
WADI - WADI 04:30 04:40 589 2
YADGIR - YG 05:24 05:25 628 2
SAIDAPUR - SADP 05:39 05:40 651 2
RAICHUR - RC 06:18 06:20 697 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 06:40 06:45 725 2
Advertisement
07:18 07:20 766 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 08:05 08:15 818 2
GOOTY - GY 08:44 08:45 846 2
TADIPATRI - TU 09:24 09:25 894 2
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 10:23 10:25 963 2
CUDDAPAH - HX 10:58 11:00 1002 2
RAZAMPETA - RJP 11:54 11:55 1053 2
KODURU - KOU 12:24 12:25 1087 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 13:15 13:20 1127 2
PUTTUR - PUT 13:43 13:45 1153 2
TIRUTTANI - TRT 14:13 14:15 1185 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 14:33 14:35 1200 2
PERAMBUR - PER 15:33 15:35 1263 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 16:20 Dstn 1268 2

FAQS

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 covers 1268 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 arrives at destination at 16:20.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 departs from source at 18:45.
Advertisement