CHENNAI EXP - 12682 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
COIMBATORE JN (CBE)MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)
Fri 497 Km

Train number 12682 is named as CHENNAI EXP and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station COIMBATORE JN at 23:30 and reaches station MGR CHENNAI CTL at 07:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
COIMBATORE JN - CBE Src 23:30 0 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 00:08 00:10 51 2
ERODE JN - ED 00:50 00:55 101 2
Advertisement
SALEM JN - SA 01:52 01:55 164 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 04:53 04:55 367 2
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 05:43 05:45 428 2
PERAMBUR - PER 06:33 06:35 491 2
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 07:20 Dstn 497 2

FAQS

CHENNAI EXP - 12682 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI EXP - 12682 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI EXP - 12682 arrives at destination at 07:20.
CHENNAI EXP - 12682 departs from source at 23:30.
Advertisement