CHENNAI EXP [12682] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHENNAI EXP [12682] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI EXP12682CBEMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 Src 23:30 0
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 00:03 00:05 50
ERODE JN [ED] 2 00:50 00:55 100
SALEM JN [SA] 2 01:50 01:55 163
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 04:53 04:55 366
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 05:43 05:45 427
PERAMBUR [PER] 2 06:33 06:35 496
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 07:20 Dest 502
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.