CHENNAI EXP - 12604 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 715 Km

Train number 12604 is named as CHENNAI EXP and travels 715km distance

Train departs from station HYDERABAD DECAN at 16:50 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB Src 16:50 0 1
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 17:10 17:15 10 1
NALGONDA - NLDA 19:05 19:06 120 1
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 19:33 19:34 158 1
VISHNUPURAM - VNUP 19:50 19:51 178 1
NADIKODE - NDKD 20:15 20:17 196 1
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 20:36 20:37 217 1
SATTENAPALLE - SAP 21:05 21:06 249 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 22:10 22:25 291 1
TENALI JN - TEL 23:03 23:05 317 1
Advertisement
NIDUBROLU - NDO 23:08 23:10 338 1
BAPATLA - BPP 23:22 23:24 359 1
CHIRALA - CLX 23:38 23:40 374 1
ONGOLE - OGL 00:23 00:25 423 2
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 00:43 00:45 451 2
KAVALI - KVZ 01:04 01:05 489 2
NELLORE - NLR 01:58 02:00 539 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 03:18 03:20 578 2
NAYADUPETA - NYP 03:43 03:45 605 2
SULLURUPETA - SPE 04:08 04:10 633 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 05:55 Dstn 715 2

FAQS

CHENNAI EXP - 12604 covers 715 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI EXP - 12604 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI EXP - 12604 arrives at destination at 05:55.
CHENNAI EXP - 12604 departs from source at 16:50.
Advertisement