CHENNAI EXP [12604] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHENNAI EXP [12604] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI EXP12604HYBMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] 1 Src 16:50 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 1 17:10 17:15 9
NALGONDA [NLDA] 1 19:05 19:06 119
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA] 1 19:33 19:34 157
VISHNUPURAM [VNUP] 1 19:50 19:51 178
NADIKUDI JN [NDKD] 1 20:15 20:17 195
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL] 1 20:36 20:37 216
SATTENAPALLE [SAP] 1 21:05 21:06 248
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 1 22:10 22:25 291
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 23:10 23:12 316
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 1 23:30 23:31 338
BAPATLA [BPP] 1 23:50 23:51 358
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 00:03 00:04 373
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 00:48 00:49 423
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 2 01:11 01:12 451
KAVALI [KVZ] 2 01:37 01:38 488
NELLORE [NLR] 2 02:12 02:13 539
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 03:18 03:20 577
NAYADUPETA [NYP] 2 03:43 03:45 605
SULLURUPETA [SPE] 2 04:08 04:10 632
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 05:55 Dest 714
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.