12390 - CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12390 known as CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to GAYA JN [GAYA] covering 2342 km distance

CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR [12390] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR
MSGAYASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 07:00 0
NELLORE [NLR]1 10:28 10:30 180
ONGOLE [OGL]1 12:00 12:01 296
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 14:20 14:35 434
WARANGAL [WL]1 17:30 17:35 638
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]1 21:25 21:35 880
NAGPUR [NGP]2 00:45 00:55 1091
ITARSI JN [ET]2 06:00 06:10 1388
JABALPUR [JBP]2 09:38 09:40 1633
KATNI [KTE]2 10:53 10:55 1724
SATNA [STA]2 12:30 12:40 1822
MANIKPUR JN [MKP]2 14:38 14:40 1900
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 18:35 18:45 2138
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 19:21 19:22 2191
SASARAM [SSM]2 19:54 19:55 2239
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 20:10 20:12 2257
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 21:40 Dest 2342