12390 - CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12390 known as CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to GAYA JN [GAYA] covering 2346 km distance

CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP [12390] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXPMSGAYASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 07:00 0
NELLORE [NLR]1 10:18 10:20 180
ONGOLE [OGL]1 11:49 11:50 296
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 14:15 14:25 434
WARANGAL [WL]1 17:30 17:35 642
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]1 21:25 21:35 884
NAGPUR [NGP]2 00:45 00:55 1095
ITARSI JN [ET]2 06:00 06:10 1392
JABALPUR [JBP]2 09:30 09:40 1637
KATNI [KTE]2 10:55 11:00 1728
SATNA [STA]2 12:30 12:40 1826
MANIKPUR JN [MKP]2 14:38 14:40 1904
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI [ACOI]2 16:08 16:10 2002
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]2 18:35 18:45 2142
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 19:21 19:22 2196
SASARAM [SSM]2 19:54 19:55 2243
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 20:11 20:13 2261
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 22:00 Dest 2346