12602 - CHENNAI MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12602 known as CHENNAI MAIL runs from MANGALORE [MAQ] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 890 km distance

CHENNAI MAIL [12602] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI MAILMAQMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MANGALORE [MAQ]1 Src 13:25 0
MANJESHWAR [MJS]1 13:49 13:50 17
KASARAGOD [KGQ]1 14:13 14:15 46
KANHANGAD [KZE]1 14:33 14:35 69
CHARVATTUR [CHV]1 14:49 14:50 83
PAYYANUR [PAY]1 14:58 15:00 98
PAYANGADI [PAZ]1 15:08 15:10 110
KANNUR [CAN]1 15:37 15:40 131
THALASSERY [TLY]1 15:58 16:00 152
MAHE [MAHE]1 16:08 16:10 161
VADAKARA [BDJ]1 16:23 16:25 174
QUILANDI [QLD]1 16:43 16:45 196
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]1 17:17 17:20 221
FEROK [FK]1 17:34 17:35 230
PARPANANGADI [PGI]1 17:53 17:55 246
TANUR [TA]1 18:03 18:05 254
TIRUR [TIR]1 18:13 18:15 262
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU]1 18:33 18:35 277
PATTAMBI [PTB]1 18:53 18:55 295
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 19:10 19:20 307
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]1 19:34 19:35 315
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 20:12 20:15 346
PODANUR JN [PTJ]1 21:23 21:25 395
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 22:13 22:15 438
ERODE JN [ED]1 23:10 23:15 488
SALEM JN [SA]2 00:07 00:10 551
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 02:03 02:05 671
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 03:13 03:15 754
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]2 03:33 03:35 779
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 04:03 04:05 815
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]2 04:28 04:30 842
PERAMBUR [PER]2 04:58 05:00 884
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 05:40 Dest 890