12163 - CHENNAI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12163 known as CHENNAI EXPRESS runs from DADAR [DR] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 1283 km distance

CHENNAI EXPRESS [12163] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI EXPRESSDRMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DADAR [DR]1 Src 20:30 0
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 21:07 21:10 44
LONAVALA [LNL]1 22:37 22:40 119
PUNE JN [PUNE]2 00:05 00:10 183
SOLAPUR JN [SUR]2 04:00 04:05 446
GULBARGA [GR]2 06:07 06:10 558
SHAHABAD [SDB]2 06:34 06:35 585
WADI [WADI]2 07:05 07:10 595
YADGIR [YG]2 07:38 07:40 634
SAIDAPUR [SADP]2 07:54 07:55 657
RAICHUR [RC]2 08:48 08:50 703
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM]2 09:14 09:15 731
ADONI [AD]2 09:49 09:50 772
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL]2 11:05 11:10 824
GOOTY [GY]2 11:33 11:35 852
TADIPATRI [TU]2 12:13 12:15 900
YERRAGUNTLA [YA]2 13:18 13:20 969
CUDDAPAH [HX]2 13:58 14:00 1009
RAZAMPETA [RJP]2 14:58 15:00 1059
KODURU [KOU]2 15:28 15:30 1093
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 16:38 16:40 1134
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 17:43 17:45 1202
PERAMBUR [PER]2 18:33 18:35 1271
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 19:45 Dest 1283