12682 - CHENNAI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12682 known as CHENNAI EXP runs from COIMBATORE JN [CBE] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 502 km distance

CHENNAI EXP [12682] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI EXPCBEMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 Src 23:30 0
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 23:58 Dest 50
ERODE JN [ED]2 00:45 00:50 101
SALEM JN [SA]2 01:45 01:50 163
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 04:53 04:55 367
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 05:43 05:45 428
PERAMBUR [PER]2 06:33 06:35 497
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 07:20 Dest 502