12668 - NCJ-MS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12668 known as NCJ-MS EXP runs from NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 720 km distance

NCJ-MS EXP [12668] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NCJ-MS EXPNCJMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]1 Src 17:05 0
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 18:15 18:20 73
SATUR [SRT]1 19:44 19:45 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 20:16 20:17 187
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 21:10 21:15 230
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 22:10 22:12 296
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 23:40 23:45 390
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 01:25 01:27 507
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 02:25 02:30 562
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 04:08 04:10 665
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 05:30 Dest 720