12604 - CHENNAI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12604 known as CHENNAI EXP runs from HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 715 km distance

CHENNAI EXP [12604] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI EXPHYBMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]1 Src 16:50 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 17:10 17:15 9
NALGONDA [NLDA]1 19:05 19:06 119
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA]1 19:33 19:34 157
VISHNUPURAM [VNUP]1 19:50 19:51 178
NADIKODE [NDKD]1 20:15 20:17 196
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]1 20:36 20:37 217
SATTENAPALLE [SAP]1 21:05 21:06 249
GUNTUR JN [GNT]1 22:10 22:25 291
TENALI JN [TEL]1 23:10 23:12 316
NIDUBROLU [NDO]1 23:25 23:27 338
BAPATLA [BPP]1 23:42 23:44 359
CHIRALA [CLX]1 23:53 23:55 374
ONGOLE [OGL]2 00:38 00:40 423
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]2 01:00 01:02 451
KAVALI [KVZ]2 01:26 01:28 489
NELLORE [NLR]2 02:08 02:10 539
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 03:18 03:20 578
NAYADUPETA [NYP]2 03:43 03:45 605
SULLURUPETA [SPE]2 04:08 04:10 633
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 05:55 Dest 715