15004 - CHAURICHAURAEXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15004 known as CHAURICHAURAEXP runs from GORAKHPUR [GKP] to KANPUR ANWRGANJ [CPA] covering 552 km distance

CHAURICHAURAEXP [15004] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 Src 22:45 0
CHAURI CHAURA [CC]1 23:11 23:13 25
GAURI BAZAR [GB]1 23:24 23:26 34
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]1 23:43 23:45 49
BHATNI JN [BTT]2 00:15 00:20 70
SALEMPUR JN [SRU]2 00:33 00:35 81
LAR ROAD [LRD]2 00:44 00:46 90
BELTHARA ROAD [BLTR]2 00:59 01:01 103
INDARA JN [IAA]2 01:25 01:27 130
MAU JN [MAU]2 01:40 01:50 138
DULLAHAPUR [DLR]2 02:31 02:33 159
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ]2 03:35 03:37 196
VARANASI CITY [BCY]2 04:16 04:18 227
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 04:35 04:40 231
MANDUADIH [MUV]2 04:58 05:00 235
BHULANPUR [BHLP]2 05:07 05:09 237
MADHOSINGH [MBS]2 05:48 05:50 278
GYANPUR ROAD [GYN]2 06:03 06:05 291
HANDIA KHAS [HDK]2 06:57 06:59 316
ALLAHABAD CITY [ALY]2 08:20 08:22 353
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 08:40 08:45 355
BHARWARI [BRE]2 09:16 09:18 392
SIRATHU [SRO]2 09:34 09:36 412
KHAGA [KGA]2 09:54 09:56 437
FATEHPUR [FTP]2 10:27 10:29 472
BINDKI ROAD [BKO]2 10:51 10:53 503
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 11:50 11:55 549
KANPUR ANWRGANJ [CPA]2 12:05 Dest 552