CHAURICHAURAEXP - 15004 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)
Daily 552 Km

Train number 15004 is named as CHAURICHAURAEXP and travels 552km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 22:45 and reaches station KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 13:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 22:45 0 1
CHAURI CHAURA - CC 23:11 23:13 25 1
GAURI BAZAR - GB 23:24 23:26 35 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 23:40 23:45 50 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 00:15 00:20 71 2
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 00:31 00:33 81 2
LAR ROAD - LRD 00:44 00:46 91 2
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 00:59 01:01 104 2
INDARA JN - IAA 01:25 01:27 131 2
MAU JN - MAU 01:40 01:50 139 2
DULLAHAPUR - DLR 02:31 02:33 160 2
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 03:35 03:37 196 2
VARANASI CITY - BCY 04:16 04:18 228 2
Advertisement
VARANASI JN - BSB 04:30 04:35 231 2
MANDUADIH - MUV 04:58 05:00 235 2
BHULANPUR - BHLP 05:04 05:05 237 2
MADHOSINGH - MBS 05:50 05:52 278 2
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 06:08 06:10 291 2
HANDIA KHAS - HDK 06:57 06:59 317 2
PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG - PRRB 08:20 08:22 353 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 08:40 08:45 356 2
BHARWARI - BRE 09:19 09:20 393 2
SIRATHU - SRO 09:36 09:38 413 2
KHAGA - KGA 09:58 10:00 438 2
FATEHPUR - FTP 10:28 10:30 472 2
BINDKI ROAD - BKO 10:53 10:54 504 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 11:50 11:55 550 2
KANPUR ANWRGANJ - CPA 13:20 Dstn 552 2

FAQS

CHAURICHAURAEXP - 15004 covers 552 kilometer to reach destination.
CHAURICHAURAEXP - 15004 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHAURICHAURAEXP - 15004 arrives at destination at 13:20.
CHAURICHAURAEXP - 15004 departs from source at 22:45.
Advertisement