CHAMUNDI EXPRES - 16216 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 139 Km

Train number 16216 is named as CHAMUNDI EXPRES and travels 139km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 18:15 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 21:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 18:15 0 1
KENGERI - KGI 18:34 18:35 13 1
BIDADI - BID 18:49 18:50 31 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 19:04 19:05 45 1
Advertisement
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 19:14 19:15 56 1
MADDUR - MAD 19:34 19:35 75 1
MANDYA - MYA 19:48 19:50 94 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 20:19 20:20 120 1
SHRIRANGAPATNA - S 20:26 20:27 124 1
MYSORE JN - MYS 21:05 Dstn 139 1

FAQS

CHAMUNDI EXPRES - 16216 covers 139 kilometer to reach destination.
CHAMUNDI EXPRES - 16216 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHAMUNDI EXPRES - 16216 arrives at destination at 21:05.
CHAMUNDI EXPRES - 16216 departs from source at 18:15.
Advertisement