16216 - CHAMUNDI EXPRES Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16216 known as CHAMUNDI EXPRES runs from BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] to MYSORE JN [MYS] covering 138 km distance

CHAMUNDI EXPRES [16216] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHAMUNDI EXPRES
SBCMYSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 18:15 0
KENGERI [KGI] 1 18:34 18:35 12
BIDADI [BID] 1 18:49 18:50 29
RAMANAGARAM [RMGM] 1 19:03 19:05 44
CHANNAPATNA [CPT] 1 19:14 19:15 55
MADDUR [MAD] 1 19:34 19:35 73
MANDYA [MYA] 1 19:48 19:50 92
PANDAVAPURA [PANP] 1 20:19 20:20 118
SHRIRANGAPATNA [S] 1 20:24 20:25 123
MYSORE JN [MYS] 1 21:05 Dest 138