CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15706 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DELHI (DLI)KATIHAR JN (KIR)
Tue, Fri 1474 Km

Train number 15706 is named as CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP and travels 1474km distance

Train departs from station DELHI at 13:45 and reaches station KATIHAR JN at 19:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DELHI - DLI Src 13:45 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 15:28 15:29 126 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 19:05 19:15 434 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 20:40 20:50 508 1
GONDA JN - GD 23:25 23:45 624 1
BALRAMPUR - BLP 00:27 00:29 664 2
SIDDHARTH NAGAR - SDDN 02:28 02:30 773 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 04:55 05:10 846 2
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 06:02 06:04 911 2
Advertisement
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 07:46 07:51 996 2
BETTIAH - BTH 08:16 08:18 1032 2
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 08:53 08:56 1076 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 11:05 11:10 1155 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 12:15 12:20 1207 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 13:45 13:47 1292 2
SAHARSA JN - SHC 15:00 15:25 1346 2
DAURAM MADHPURA - DMH 15:41 15:43 1368 2
BANMANKHI JN - BNKI 16:46 16:48 1409 2
PURNIA JN - PRNA 18:15 18:20 1446 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 19:20 Dstn 1474 2

FAQS

CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15706 covers 1474 kilometer to reach destination.
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15706 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15706 arrives at destination at 19:20.
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15706 departs from source at 13:45.
Advertisement