CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15705 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KATIHAR JN (KIR)DELHI (DLI)
Mon, Thu 1474 Km

Train number 15705 is named as CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP and travels 1474km distance

Train departs from station KATIHAR JN at 06:00 and reaches station DELHI at 11:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATIHAR JN - KIR Src 06:00 0 1
PURNIA JN - PRNA 06:55 07:00 28 1
BANMANKHI JN - BNKI 07:41 07:43 65 1
DAURAM MADHPURA - DMH 08:29 08:31 107 1
SAHARSA JN - SHC 09:00 09:25 129 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 10:30 10:32 182 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 11:50 11:55 268 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 12:55 13:00 319 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 14:02 14:05 399 1
BETTIAH - BTH 14:32 14:35 442 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 15:26 15:31 478 1
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 18:32 18:34 563 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 20:15 20:30 629 1
SIDDHARTH NAGAR - SDDN 22:34 22:36 701 1
BALRAMPUR - BLP 00:26 00:28 810 2
GONDA JN - GD 01:20 01:40 850 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 04:00 04:20 966 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 06:10 06:15 1040 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 09:20 09:22 1348 2
DELHI - DLI 11:50 Dstn 1474 2

FAQS

CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15705 covers 1474 kilometer to reach destination.
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15705 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15705 arrives at destination at 11:50.
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15705 departs from source at 06:00.