12177 - CHAMBAL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
CHAMBAL EXP [12177] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHAMBAL EXP
HWHMTJSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 17:45 0
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 19:05 19:10 94
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 19:52 19:54 157
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 20:35 20:40 200
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 1 22:17 22:22 259
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 1 22:48 22:58 288
PARASNATH [PNME] 1 23:14 23:19 306
KODERMA [KQR] 2 00:08 00:10 382
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 01:45 01:50 458
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 2 02:48 02:50 543
SASARAM [SSM] 2 03:02 03:03 561
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 2 03:35 03:36 608
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 04:50 05:00 662
CHUNAR [CAR] 2 05:40 05:42 694
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 2 06:08 06:13 726
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 2 06:22 06:24 733
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI] 2 07:25 07:35 802
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 2 09:25 09:30 900
CHITRAKOT [CKTD] 2 09:53 09:56 931
ATARRA [ATE] 2 10:24 10:26 968
BANDA JN [BNDA] 2 11:05 11:15 1000
MAHOBA [MBA] 2 12:03 12:05 1054
KULPAHAR [KLAR] 2 12:23 12:25 1075
HARPALPUR [HPP] 2 12:53 12:55 1106
MAU RANIPUR [MRPR] 2 13:18 13:20 1128
NIVARI [NEW] 2 13:48 13:50 1160
BARWA SAGAR [BWR] 2 14:03 14:05 1169
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 15:10 15:30 1191
DATIA [DAA] 2 15:50 15:52 1216
DABRA [DBA] 2 16:13 16:15 1247
GWALIOR [GWL] 2 17:13 17:15 1289
SANK [SANK] 2 17:38 17:40 1317
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 2 19:10 19:15 1407
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 2 20:20 Dest 1461