CHAMBAL EXP - 12177 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MATHURA JN (MTJ)
Fri 1457 Km

Train number 12177 is named as CHAMBAL EXP and travels 1457km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and reaches station MATHURA JN at 20:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:45 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 19:03 19:08 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 19:52 19:54 158 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 20:35 20:40 200 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 22:17 22:22 259 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 22:52 22:57 288 1
PARASNATH - PNME 23:10 23:12 306 1
KODERMA - KQR 00:10 00:12 382 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 01:45 01:50 458 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 02:51 02:53 543 2
SASARAM - SSM 03:04 03:06 561 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 03:37 03:39 608 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 04:50 05:00 661 2
CHUNAR - CAR 05:42 05:44 693 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 06:09 06:14 724 2
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 06:25 06:27 731 2
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 07:30 07:35 804 2
Advertisement
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 09:15 09:20 896 2
CHITRAKOT - CKTD 09:56 09:59 928 2
ATARRA - ATE 10:26 10:28 965 2
BANDA JN - BNDA 11:00 11:10 996 2
MAHOBA - MBA 12:05 12:07 1050 2
KULPAHAR - KLAR 12:25 12:27 1071 2
HARPALPUR - HPP 12:55 12:57 1103 2
MAU RANIPUR - MRPR 13:20 13:22 1124 2
NIVARI - NEW 13:50 13:52 1157 2
BARWA SAGAR - BWR 14:05 14:07 1166 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 15:10 15:30 1188 2
DATIA - DAA 15:52 15:54 1213 2
DABRA - DBA 16:15 16:17 1243 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 17:05 17:10 1285 2
MORENA - MRA 17:35 17:37 1324 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 18:20 18:22 1351 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 19:00 19:05 1403 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 20:20 Dstn 1457 2

FAQS

CHAMBAL EXP - 12177 covers 1457 kilometer to reach destination.
CHAMBAL EXP - 12177 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHAMBAL EXP - 12177 arrives at destination at 20:20.
CHAMBAL EXP - 12177 departs from source at 17:45.
Advertisement