11006 - CHALUKYA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11006 known as CHALUKYA EXP runs from PUDUCHERRY [PDY] to DADAR [DR] covering 1648 km distance

CHALUKYA EXP [11006] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHALUKYA EXP
PDYDRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PUDUCHERRY [PDY] 1 Src 20:50 0
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 21:30 21:35 37
TIRUKOILUR [TRK] 1 21:59 22:00 71
TIRUVANNAMALAI [TNM] 1 22:48 22:50 105
POLUR [PRL] 1 23:04 23:05 136
ARNI ROAD [ARV] 1 23:19 23:20 152
VELLORE CANT [VLR] 1 23:56 23:58 187
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 01:00 01:10 197
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 02:43 02:45 281
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 03:49 03:50 359
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 04:43 04:45 415
BANASWADI [BAND] 2 05:13 05:15 420
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 2 06:00 06:30 436
TUMKUR [TK] 2 07:28 07:30 500
TIPTUR [TTR] 2 08:28 08:30 570
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 2 09:10 09:15 596
KADUR [DRU] 2 09:48 09:50 635
BIRUR JN [RRB] 2 10:03 10:05 641
DAVANGERE [DVG] 2 11:38 11:40 755
HARIHAR [HRR] 2 12:03 12:05 769
RANIBENNUR [RNR] 2 12:25 12:27 800
HAVERI [HVR] 2 12:53 12:55 833
HUBLI JN [UBL] 2 15:05 15:15 908
DHARWAR [DWR] 2 15:39 15:40 928
ALNAVAR JN [LWR] 2 16:19 16:20 965
LONDA JN [LD] 2 17:08 17:10 999
BELGAUM [BGM] 2 18:03 18:05 1049
GHATPRABHA [GPB] 2 18:54 18:55 1107
KUDACHI [KUD] 2 19:39 19:40 1154
MIRAJ JN [MRJ] 2 20:45 20:50 1187
SANGLI [SLI] 2 21:02 21:05 1194
TAKARI [TKR] 2 21:39 21:40 1236
KARAD [KRD] 2 22:09 22:10 1262
SATARA [STR] 2 23:07 23:10 1321
PUNE JN [PUNE] 3 02:10 02:15 1466
LONAVALA [LNL] 3 03:18 03:20 1530
KALYAN JN [KYN] 3 04:47 04:50 1604
DADAR [DR] 3 05:40 Dest 1648