CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40656 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40656 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 20:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 20:15 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 20:21 20:22 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 20:26 20:27 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 20:31 20:32 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 20:33 20:34 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 20:36 20:37 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 20:40 20:41 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 20:44 20:45 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 20:48 20:49 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 20:51 20:52 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:59 21:00 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:03 21:04 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:06 21:07 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:09 21:10 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:12 21:13 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:14 21:15 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:17 21:18 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:20 21:21 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:23 21:24 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 21:26 21:27 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:29 21:30 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:31 21:32 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:33 21:34 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:36 21:37 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:39 21:40 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:42 21:43 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:45 21:46 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:55 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40656 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40656 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40656 arrives at destination at 21:55.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40656 departs from source at 20:15.
Advertisement