CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40654 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40654 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 19:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 19:45 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 19:51 19:52 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 19:56 19:57 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 20:01 20:02 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 20:03 20:04 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 20:06 20:07 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 20:10 20:11 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 20:14 20:15 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 20:18 20:19 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 20:21 20:22 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:44 20:45 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:48 20:49 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:51 20:52 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:54 20:55 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:57 20:58 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:59 21:00 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:02 21:03 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:05 21:06 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:08 21:09 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 21:11 21:12 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:14 21:15 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:16 21:17 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:18 21:19 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:21 21:22 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:24 21:25 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:27 21:28 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:30 21:31 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:40 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40654 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40654 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40654 arrives at destination at 21:40.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40654 departs from source at 19:45.
Advertisement