CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40650 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40650 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 18:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 18:50 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 18:56 18:57 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 19:01 19:02 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 19:06 19:07 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 19:08 19:09 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 19:11 19:12 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 19:15 19:16 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 19:19 19:20 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 19:23 19:24 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 19:26 19:27 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:39 19:40 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:43 19:44 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:46 19:47 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:49 19:50 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:52 19:53 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:54 19:55 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:57 19:58 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:00 20:01 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:03 20:04 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:06 20:07 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:09 20:10 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:11 20:12 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:13 20:14 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:16 20:17 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:19 20:20 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:22 20:23 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:25 20:26 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:35 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40650 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40650 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40650 arrives at destination at 20:35.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40650 departs from source at 18:50.
Advertisement