CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40646 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40646 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 17:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 17:30 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 17:36 17:37 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 17:41 17:42 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 17:46 17:47 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 17:48 17:49 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 17:51 17:52 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 17:55 17:56 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 17:59 18:00 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 18:03 18:04 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 18:06 18:07 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:18 18:20 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:23 18:24 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:26 18:27 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:29 18:30 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:32 18:33 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:34 18:35 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:37 18:38 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:40 18:41 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:43 18:44 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:46 18:47 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:49 18:50 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:51 18:52 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:53 18:54 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:56 18:57 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:59 19:00 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:02 19:03 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:05 19:06 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:15 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40646 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40646 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40646 arrives at destination at 19:15.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40646 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement