CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40642 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40642 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 16:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 16:30 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 16:36 16:37 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 16:41 16:42 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 16:46 16:47 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 16:48 16:49 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 16:51 16:52 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 16:55 16:56 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 16:59 17:00 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 17:03 17:04 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 17:06 17:07 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:29 17:30 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:33 17:34 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:36 17:37 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:39 17:40 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:42 17:43 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:44 17:45 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:47 17:48 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:50 17:51 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:53 17:54 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:56 17:57 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:59 18:00 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:01 18:02 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:03 18:04 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:06 18:07 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:09 18:10 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:12 18:13 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:15 18:16 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40642 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40642 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40642 arrives at destination at 18:25.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40642 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement