CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40640 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40640 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 15:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 15:45 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 15:51 15:52 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 15:56 15:57 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 16:01 16:02 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 16:03 16:04 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 16:06 16:07 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 16:10 16:11 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 16:14 16:15 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 16:18 16:19 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 16:21 16:22 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:39 16:40 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:43 16:44 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:46 16:47 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:49 16:50 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:52 16:53 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:54 16:55 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:57 16:58 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:00 17:01 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:03 17:04 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:06 17:07 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:09 17:10 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:11 17:12 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:13 17:14 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:16 17:17 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:19 17:20 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:22 17:23 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:25 17:26 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:35 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40640 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40640 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40640 arrives at destination at 17:35.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40640 departs from source at 15:45.
Advertisement