CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40638 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40638 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 15:05 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 15:05 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 15:11 15:12 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 15:16 15:17 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 15:21 15:22 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 15:23 15:24 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 15:26 15:27 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 15:30 15:31 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 15:34 15:35 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 15:38 15:39 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 15:41 15:42 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 15:55 16:00 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:03 16:04 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:06 16:07 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:09 16:10 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:12 16:13 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:14 16:15 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:17 16:18 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:20 16:21 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 16:23 16:24 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:26 16:27 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:29 16:30 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:31 16:32 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:33 16:34 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:36 16:37 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:39 16:40 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:42 16:43 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:45 16:46 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 16:55 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40638 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40638 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40638 arrives at destination at 16:55.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40638 departs from source at 15:05.
Advertisement