CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40636 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40636 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 14:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 14:25 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 14:31 14:32 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 14:36 14:37 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 14:41 14:42 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 14:43 14:44 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 14:46 14:47 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 14:50 14:51 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 14:54 14:55 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 14:58 14:59 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 15:01 15:02 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 15:19 15:20 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 15:23 15:24 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 15:26 15:27 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 15:29 15:30 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 15:32 15:33 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 15:34 15:35 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 15:37 15:38 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 15:40 15:41 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 15:43 15:44 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 15:46 15:47 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 15:49 15:50 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 15:51 15:52 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 15:53 15:54 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:56 15:57 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:59 16:00 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:02 16:03 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:05 16:06 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 16:15 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40636 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40636 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40636 arrives at destination at 16:15.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40636 departs from source at 14:25.
Advertisement