CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40630 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40630 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 12:20 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 12:20 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 12:26 12:27 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 12:31 12:32 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 12:36 12:37 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 12:38 12:39 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 12:41 12:42 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 12:45 12:46 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 12:49 12:50 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 12:53 12:54 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 12:56 12:57 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:14 13:15 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:18 13:19 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:21 13:22 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 13:24 13:25 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 13:27 13:28 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 13:29 13:30 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 13:32 13:33 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 13:35 13:36 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 13:38 13:39 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 13:41 13:42 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 13:44 13:45 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 13:46 13:47 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 13:48 13:49 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 13:51 13:52 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 13:54 13:55 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 13:57 13:58 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:00 14:01 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:10 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40630 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40630 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40630 arrives at destination at 14:10.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40630 departs from source at 12:20.
Advertisement