CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40628 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40628 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 11:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 11:30 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 11:36 11:37 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 11:41 11:42 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 11:46 11:47 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 11:48 11:49 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 11:51 11:52 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 11:55 11:56 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 11:59 12:00 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 12:03 12:04 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 12:06 12:07 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 12:29 12:30 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:33 12:34 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:36 12:37 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:39 12:40 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 12:42 12:43 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:44 12:45 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:47 12:48 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:50 12:51 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:53 12:54 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 12:56 12:57 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:59 13:00 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 13:01 13:02 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 13:03 13:04 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 13:06 13:07 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 13:09 13:10 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 13:12 13:13 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:15 13:16 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40628 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40628 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40628 arrives at destination at 13:25.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40628 departs from source at 11:30.
Advertisement