CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40626 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40626 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 10:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 10:55 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 11:01 11:02 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 11:06 11:07 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 11:11 11:12 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 11:13 11:14 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 11:16 11:17 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 11:20 11:21 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 11:24 11:25 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 11:28 11:29 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 11:31 11:32 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:44 11:45 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:48 11:49 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:51 11:52 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:54 11:55 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:57 11:58 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:59 12:00 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:02 12:03 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:05 12:06 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:08 12:09 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 12:11 12:12 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:14 12:15 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:16 12:17 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:18 12:19 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:21 12:22 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:24 12:25 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:27 12:28 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:30 12:31 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:40 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40626 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40626 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40626 arrives at destination at 12:40.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40626 departs from source at 10:55.
Advertisement