CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40616 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40616 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 07:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 07:25 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 07:31 07:32 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 07:36 07:37 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 07:41 07:42 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 07:43 07:44 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 07:46 07:47 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 07:50 07:51 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 07:54 07:55 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 07:58 07:59 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 08:01 08:02 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:14 08:15 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:18 08:19 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:21 08:22 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:24 08:25 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:27 08:28 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:29 08:30 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:32 08:33 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:35 08:36 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:38 08:39 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 08:41 08:42 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:44 08:45 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:46 08:47 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:48 08:49 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:51 08:52 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:54 08:55 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:57 08:58 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:00 09:01 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:10 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40616 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40616 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40616 arrives at destination at 09:10.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40616 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement