CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40614 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40614 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 06:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 06:55 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 07:01 07:02 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 07:06 07:07 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 07:11 07:12 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 07:13 07:14 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 07:16 07:17 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 07:20 07:21 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 07:24 07:25 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 07:28 07:29 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 07:31 07:32 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:44 07:45 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:48 07:49 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:51 07:52 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:54 07:55 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:57 07:58 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:59 08:00 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:02 08:03 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:05 08:06 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:08 08:09 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 08:11 08:12 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:14 08:15 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:16 08:17 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:18 08:19 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:21 08:22 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:24 08:25 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:27 08:28 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:30 08:31 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:40 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40614 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40614 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40614 arrives at destination at 08:40.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40614 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement