CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40606 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40606 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 04:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 04:50 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 04:56 04:57 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 05:01 05:02 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 05:06 05:07 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 05:08 05:09 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 05:11 05:12 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 05:15 05:16 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 05:19 05:20 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 05:23 05:24 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 05:26 05:27 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 05:40 05:45 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 05:48 05:49 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 05:51 05:52 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 05:54 05:55 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 05:57 05:58 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 05:59 06:00 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:02 06:03 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:05 06:06 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 06:08 06:09 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 06:11 06:12 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:14 06:15 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:16 06:17 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:18 06:19 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:21 06:22 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:24 06:25 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 06:27 06:28 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:30 06:31 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 06:40 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40606 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40606 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40606 arrives at destination at 06:40.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40606 departs from source at 04:50.
Advertisement