CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40604 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40604 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 04:35 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 04:35 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 04:41 04:42 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 04:46 04:47 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 04:51 04:52 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 04:53 04:54 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 04:56 04:57 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 05:00 05:01 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 05:04 05:05 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 05:08 05:09 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 05:11 05:12 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 05:29 05:30 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 05:33 05:34 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 05:36 05:37 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 05:39 05:40 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 05:42 05:43 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 05:44 05:45 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 05:47 05:48 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 05:50 05:51 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 05:53 05:54 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 05:56 05:57 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:59 06:00 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:01 06:02 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:03 06:04 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:06 06:07 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:09 06:10 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 06:12 06:13 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:15 06:16 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 06:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40604 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40604 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40604 arrives at destination at 06:25.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40604 departs from source at 04:35.
Advertisement