CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40602 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40602 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 03:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 05:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 03:55 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 04:01 04:02 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 04:06 04:07 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 04:11 04:12 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 04:13 04:14 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 04:16 04:17 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 04:20 04:21 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 04:24 04:25 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 04:28 04:29 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 04:31 04:32 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 04:50 04:55 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 04:58 04:59 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 05:01 05:02 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 05:04 05:05 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 05:07 05:08 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 05:09 05:10 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 05:12 05:13 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 05:15 05:16 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 05:18 05:19 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 05:21 05:22 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:24 05:25 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 05:26 05:27 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 05:28 05:29 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 05:31 05:32 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:34 05:35 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 05:37 05:38 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 05:40 05:41 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 05:50 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40602 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40602 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40602 arrives at destination at 05:50.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40602 departs from source at 03:55.
Advertisement