CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40570 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40570 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 23:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 00:54 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 23:10 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 23:16 23:17 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 23:21 23:22 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 23:26 23:27 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 23:28 23:29 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 23:31 23:32 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 23:35 23:36 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 23:39 23:40 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 23:43 23:44 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 23:46 23:47 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:58 23:59 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 00:02 00:03 32 2
CHROMEPET - CMP 00:05 00:06 34 2
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 00:08 00:09 37 2
TRISULAM - TLM 00:11 00:12 39 2
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 00:13 00:14 40 2
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 00:16 00:17 41 2
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 00:19 00:20 43 2
GUINDY - GDY 00:22 00:23 45 2
SAIDAPET - SP 00:25 00:26 47 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 00:28 00:29 49 2
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 00:30 00:31 50 2
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 00:32 00:33 52 2
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 00:35 00:36 53 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 00:38 00:39 56 2
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 00:41 00:42 57 2
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 00:44 00:45 58 2
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 00:54 Dest 60 2

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40570 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40570 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40570 arrives at destination at 00:54.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40570 departs from source at 23:10.
Advertisement