CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40566 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40566 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 21:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 21:15 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 21:21 21:22 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 21:26 21:27 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 21:31 21:32 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 21:33 21:34 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 21:36 21:37 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 21:40 21:41 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 21:44 21:45 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 21:48 21:49 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 21:51 21:52 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:04 22:05 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:08 22:09 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:11 22:12 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:14 22:15 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:17 22:18 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:19 22:20 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:22 22:23 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:25 22:26 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 22:28 22:29 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 22:31 22:32 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:34 22:35 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:36 22:37 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:38 22:39 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:41 22:42 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:44 22:45 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:47 22:48 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:50 22:51 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 23:00 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40566 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40566 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40566 arrives at destination at 23:00.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40566 departs from source at 21:15.
Advertisement