CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40562 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40562 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 19:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 19:45 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 19:51 19:52 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 19:56 19:57 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 20:01 20:02 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 20:03 20:04 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 20:06 20:07 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 20:10 20:11 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 20:14 20:15 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 20:18 20:19 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 20:21 20:22 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:29 20:30 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:33 20:34 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:36 20:37 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:39 20:40 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:42 20:43 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:44 20:45 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:47 20:48 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:50 20:51 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:53 20:54 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:56 20:57 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:59 21:00 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:01 21:02 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:03 21:04 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:06 21:07 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:09 21:10 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:12 21:13 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:15 21:16 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:25 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40562 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40562 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40562 arrives at destination at 21:25.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40562 departs from source at 19:45.
Advertisement