CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40560 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40560 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 19:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 19:25 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 19:31 19:32 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 19:36 19:37 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 19:41 19:42 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 19:43 19:44 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 19:46 19:47 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 19:50 19:51 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 19:54 19:55 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 19:58 19:59 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 20:01 20:02 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:19 20:20 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:23 20:24 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:26 20:27 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:29 20:30 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:32 20:33 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:34 20:35 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:37 20:38 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:40 20:41 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:43 20:44 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:46 20:47 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:49 20:50 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:51 20:52 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:53 20:54 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:56 20:57 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:59 21:00 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:02 21:03 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:05 21:06 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:15 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40560 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40560 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40560 arrives at destination at 21:15.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40560 departs from source at 19:25.
Advertisement