CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40558 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40558 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 19:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 19:00 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 19:06 19:07 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 19:11 19:12 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 19:16 19:17 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 19:18 19:19 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 19:21 19:22 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 19:25 19:26 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 19:29 19:30 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 19:33 19:34 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 19:36 19:37 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:59 20:00 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:03 20:04 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:06 20:07 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:09 20:10 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:12 20:13 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:14 20:15 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:17 20:18 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:20 20:21 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:23 20:24 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:26 20:27 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:29 20:30 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:31 20:32 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:33 20:34 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:36 20:37 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:39 20:40 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:42 20:43 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:45 20:46 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:55 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40558 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40558 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40558 arrives at destination at 20:55.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40558 departs from source at 19:00.
Advertisement