CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40556 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40556 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 18:40 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:27 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 18:40 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 18:46 18:47 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 18:51 18:52 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 18:56 18:57 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 18:58 18:59 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 19:01 19:02 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 19:05 19:06 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 19:09 19:10 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 19:13 19:14 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 19:16 19:17 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:31 19:32 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:35 19:36 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:38 19:39 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:41 19:42 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:44 19:45 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:46 19:47 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:48 19:49 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:52 19:53 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:55 19:56 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:58 19:59 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:01 20:02 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:03 20:04 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:05 20:06 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:08 20:09 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:11 20:12 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:14 20:15 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:17 20:18 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:27 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40556 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40556 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40556 arrives at destination at 20:27.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40556 departs from source at 18:40.
Advertisement