CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40554 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40554 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 18:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:59 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 18:10 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 18:16 18:17 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 18:21 18:22 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 18:26 18:27 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 18:28 18:29 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 18:31 18:32 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 18:35 18:36 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 18:39 18:40 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 18:43 18:44 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 18:46 18:47 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:02 19:04 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:07 19:08 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:10 19:11 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:13 19:14 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:16 19:17 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:18 19:19 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:21 19:22 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:24 19:25 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:27 19:28 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:30 19:31 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:33 19:34 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:35 19:36 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:37 19:38 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:40 19:41 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:43 19:44 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:46 19:47 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:49 19:50 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:59 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40554 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40554 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40554 arrives at destination at 19:59.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40554 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement