CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40552 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40552 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 17:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:38 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 17:50 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 17:56 17:57 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 18:01 18:02 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 18:06 18:07 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 18:08 18:09 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 18:11 18:12 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 18:15 18:16 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 18:19 18:20 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 18:23 18:24 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 18:26 18:27 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:42 18:43 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:46 18:47 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:49 18:50 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:52 18:53 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:55 18:56 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:57 18:58 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:00 19:01 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:03 19:04 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:06 19:07 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:09 19:10 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:12 19:13 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:14 19:15 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:16 19:17 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:19 19:20 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:22 19:23 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:25 19:26 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:28 19:29 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:38 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40552 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40552 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40552 arrives at destination at 19:38.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40552 departs from source at 17:50.
Advertisement