CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40550 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40550 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 17:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:17 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 17:30 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 17:36 17:37 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 17:41 17:42 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 17:46 17:47 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 17:48 17:49 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 17:51 17:52 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 17:55 17:56 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 17:59 18:00 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 18:03 18:04 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 18:06 18:07 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:21 18:22 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:25 18:26 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:28 18:29 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:31 18:32 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:34 18:35 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:36 18:37 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:39 18:40 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:42 18:43 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:45 18:46 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:48 18:49 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:51 18:52 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:53 18:54 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:55 18:56 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:58 18:59 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:01 19:02 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:04 19:05 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:07 19:08 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:17 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40550 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40550 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40550 arrives at destination at 19:17.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40550 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement