CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40538 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40538 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 13:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 13:50 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 13:56 13:57 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 14:01 14:02 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 14:06 14:07 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 14:08 14:09 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 14:11 14:12 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 14:15 14:16 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 14:19 14:20 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 14:23 14:24 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 14:26 14:27 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 14:39 14:40 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 14:43 14:44 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:46 14:47 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:49 14:50 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 14:52 14:53 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 14:54 14:55 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:57 14:58 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 15:00 15:01 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 15:03 15:04 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 15:06 15:07 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 15:09 15:10 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 15:11 15:12 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 15:13 15:14 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:16 15:17 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:19 15:20 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 15:22 15:23 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:25 15:26 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:35 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40538 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40538 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40538 arrives at destination at 15:35.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40538 departs from source at 13:50.
Advertisement