CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40532 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40532 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 11:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 11:30 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 11:36 11:37 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 11:41 11:42 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 11:46 11:47 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 11:48 11:49 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 11:51 11:52 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 11:55 11:56 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 11:59 12:00 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 12:03 12:04 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 12:06 12:07 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 12:24 12:25 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:28 12:29 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:31 12:32 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:34 12:35 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 12:37 12:38 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:39 12:40 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:42 12:43 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:45 12:46 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:48 12:49 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 12:51 12:52 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:54 12:55 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:56 12:57 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:58 12:59 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 13:01 13:02 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 13:04 13:05 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 13:07 13:08 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:10 13:11 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:20 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40532 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40532 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40532 arrives at destination at 13:20.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40532 departs from source at 11:30.
Advertisement