CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40524 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40524 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 08:40 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:23 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 08:40 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 08:46 08:47 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:51 08:52 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:56 08:57 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:58 08:59 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 09:01 09:02 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 09:05 09:06 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 09:09 09:10 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 09:13 09:14 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 09:16 09:17 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:27 09:28 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:31 09:32 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:34 09:35 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:37 09:38 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:40 09:41 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:42 09:43 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:45 09:46 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:48 09:49 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:51 09:52 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:54 09:55 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:57 09:58 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:59 10:00 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:01 10:02 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:04 10:05 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:07 10:08 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:10 10:11 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:12 10:13 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:23 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40524 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40524 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40524 arrives at destination at 10:23.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40524 departs from source at 08:40.
Advertisement