CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40522 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40522 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 08:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 08:25 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 08:31 08:32 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:36 08:37 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:41 08:42 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:43 08:44 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 08:46 08:47 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 08:50 08:51 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:54 08:55 22 1
Advertisement
VANDALUR - VDR 08:58 08:59 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 09:01 09:02 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:08 09:10 31 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:14 09:15 34 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:24 09:25 45 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:29 09:30 49 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:37 09:38 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:40 09:41 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:43 09:44 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:00 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40522 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40522 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40522 arrives at destination at 10:00.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40522 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement