CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40520 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40520 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 08:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 08:10 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 08:16 08:17 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:21 08:22 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:26 08:27 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:28 08:29 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 08:31 08:32 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 08:35 08:36 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:39 08:40 22 1
Advertisement
VANDALUR - VDR 08:43 08:44 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 08:46 08:47 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:53 08:55 31 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:08 09:09 45 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:13 09:14 49 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:21 09:22 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:24 09:25 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:27 09:28 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:50 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40520 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40520 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40520 arrives at destination at 09:50.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40520 departs from source at 08:10.
Advertisement