CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40518 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40518 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 07:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 07:50 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 07:56 07:57 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:01 08:02 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:06 08:07 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:08 08:09 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 08:11 08:12 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 08:15 08:16 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:19 08:20 22 1
Advertisement
VANDALUR - VDR 08:23 08:24 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 08:26 08:27 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:31 08:32 31 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:45 08:46 45 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:50 08:51 49 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:59 09:00 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:02 09:03 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:05 09:06 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:20 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40518 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40518 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40518 arrives at destination at 09:20.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40518 departs from source at 07:50.
Advertisement