CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40510 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40510 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 05:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 05:50 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 05:56 05:57 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 06:01 06:02 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 06:06 06:07 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 06:08 06:09 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 06:11 06:12 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 06:15 06:16 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 06:19 06:20 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 06:23 06:24 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 06:26 06:27 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:49 06:50 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:53 06:54 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:56 06:57 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:59 07:00 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:02 07:03 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:04 07:05 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:07 07:08 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:10 07:11 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 07:13 07:14 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:16 07:17 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:19 07:20 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:21 07:22 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:23 07:24 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:26 07:27 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:29 07:30 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:32 07:33 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:35 07:36 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:45 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40510 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40510 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40510 arrives at destination at 07:45.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40510 departs from source at 05:50.
Advertisement